Sai Vibrionics Newsletter

" Whenever you see a sick person, a dispirited, disconsolate or diseased person, there is your field of seva. " Sri Sathya Sai Baba
Hands Reaching Out

Podobni primeri
ndokrini sistem

Gangrena, Diabetes 02494...Italy

Ko sta bila v Prashanti Nilayamu, sta zdravilca (mož in žena) poklicala starega prijatelja v Italiji, ki je bil zelo bolan. Že nekaj časa se niso srečali. Ta prijatelj je bil star 64 let in je že 30 let imel diabetes, bil je odvisen od inzulina, a ni skrbel za sebe. Ko sta ga klicala, je bil v stiski. Zaradi gangrene so mu odrezali palec na desni nogi. Tudi...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Hypothyroidism 02836...India

A man, aged 27, came to see the practitioner because he had been suffering from hypothyroidism since childhood. His symptoms were that he appeared lazy though, in fact, he was just lacking in energy.  He was losing a lot of hair, his face was swollen, he was chronically anaemic and he suffered from lack of sleep due to nightmares. Intermittent allopathic...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Saving a Diabetic’s Foot from Amputation 02640...India

A 54-year-old man who had been suffering from diabetes for many years had undergone amputation of all five toes of his right foot. He was hospitalised with the possibility of having his right foot and fore leg up to the knee amputated. A Vibrionics practitioner gave him the following combos in the hope that this could be prevented:
#1. NM20 Injury + NM25...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Diabetes Mellitus Type 2 02786...Russia

The patient is a 58-year old woman who had diabetes type 2 for 9 years. She was an emotional overweight woman in a bad state of health with a lot of stress and no energy. She was being treated allopathically for diabetes with Byetta and Glucovance. Her blood sugar level was 10 units whereas the normal value is 5.5 units.

She was given #1) CC12.1 Adult tonic +...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Hypothyroidism 02799...UK

When this practitioner was in Sierra Leone, a woman doctor who came with the UK allopathic team saw her give Vibrionics treatment to people there. On her return to the UK, the doctor contacted the practitioner to ask if Vibrionics could help her under-active thyroid. She had hypothyroidism for 5 years and since then she had been taking 50 mg of thyroxin...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Diabetes with High BP 11423...India

A 49-year-old male patient was diagnosed with diabetes a year before he saw the practitioner. He also had high blood pressure and high cholesterol. He was given:
CC3.3 High Blood Pressure + CC3.5 Arteriosclerosis + CC6.3 Diabetes…TDS.

On a regular self-monitoring over a period of a few weeks, there was no change. However, what did come to light was...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Infertility 11476...India

A woman aged 33 had not been able to conceive a child for 8 years even though she had tried various artificial allopathic methods. When she came to the practitioner in October 2011, she was tense and agitated. She had been taking allopathic medicines for diabetes for 6 years and hypothyroidism for 3 years. She was given the following:
#1. CC6.2 Hypothyroid +...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Diabetes with High BP and High Cholesterol 02859...India

A 49-year-old male was diagnosed with diabetes a year previous. He also had high BP and high cholesterol. He was given:
#1.  CC6.3 Diabetes…BD

#2.  CC3.3 High Blood Pressure + CC3.5 Arteriosclerosis…BD

The patient monitored his blood sugar regularly but found  there was not much improvement. Further investigations...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Diabetes, High BP & Depression

In May 2008, a female patient, 52, who was a distant relative of the practitioner, sought treatment for diabetes and high blood pressure. She had been diagnosed with diabetes 10 years earlier and was now insulin dependent; she took 15 units of insulin before lunch and 10 units before dinner daily. With this, her random blood glucose was 150. In addition, she...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Difficult Pregnancy

A 33-year old woman came to see the practitioner in October 2012 because she had been trying to have a child for 7 to 8 years without success despite allopathic fertility treatment.  She was also taking allopathic drugs for hypothyroidism (Thyronam 25 mg OD, since 2008) and for diabetes (Centapin XR tablet OD, since 2005).

She was given:
#1. CC6.2...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Urinary Tract Infection & Diabetes 11520...India

An elderly man (80) who was receiving Vibrionics treatment for diabetes (see below), sought treatment for symptoms of cystitis on July 17, 2014. He had a fever of 102° F (38.9° C), with pus cells in the urine of 80-100/hpf. For the week prior, he had frequent urination, pain and burning when passing urine, and urinary incontinence. He also had a...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Liver Cancer Patient on the Road to Recovery

A 67 year-old woman was diagnosed as having cancer of the liver with multiple complications such as fluid in the abdomen. The abdomen had to be tapped on a regular basis. She had swellings in both knee joints and an enlarged gall bladder. She was also diabetic with high BP, and suffered from constipation and insomnia. The doctors told her that she...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Diabetes 02640...India

A medical doctor, aged 67 years, working for an ESIS hospital, was advised to undergo cataract surgery. But his blood sugar levels were not within the acceptable limits in spite of the fact he was on insulin for a long time. Since the operation was urgently required, he came for help and was put on the following vibro combination:

CC6.3 Diabetes…BD

...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Life-long Constipation 02859...India

An 80-year-old man approached the practitioner with some trepidation looking for a solution to lifelong constipation for which he had taken all possible treatments. He was given:
CC4.4 Constipation…TDS

His was relieved of the constipation right away. He told the practitioner that vibrionics has changed his life, he is more...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Leukaemia 11993...India

A 72-year-old male had been diagnosed with the last stages of blood cancer. He had been suffering from this for two years, was also diabetic and bedridden. Doctors predicted that he would not live for more than two weeks. He was given the following:
#1. CC2.1 Cancers - all + CC3.1 Heart tonic…TDS

#2. CC6.3 Diabetes + CC12.1 Adult tonic + CC15.1 Mental...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Carpal Tunnel Syndrome 11476...India

A 46-year-old woman has developed carpal tunnel syndrome due to excess use of a computer. For 4 months she had pain in the wrist, hands and fingers. The pain in the wrist was so severe that she had difficulty in performing even simple tasks with it. She was given the following, and as she was also diabetic a combo was included for that as well:
CC6.3 Diabetes...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Diabetes in Cirkulacija 02802...UK

Zdravilec piše:  60-letni Sanyasi iz Indije je imel ob obisku v Združenem kraljestvu dva meseca hude pekoče občutke kakor zbadanje igel na rebrih in laktih. Imel je tudi Diabetes tip 2, ki je bil pod nadzorom zdravila Metformin. To je diabetična nevropatija, za katero ni medicinske ozdravitve. Pogosto potuje po svetu in dobro nadzoruje svojo...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Myasthenia gravis-bolne mišice 10001...India

Pomožna zdravilka 55 let je imela bolezen Myasthenia gravis (MG) od leta 2000 in je prosila za zdravljenje junija 2014. Vse mišice v telesu so bile prizadete, posebej so jo skrbele tri težave: 1. Imela je dvojni vid in je težko držala oči pri miru; zato ni mogla brati več kot 15 minut in nikoli ponoči.  2. Grlene mišice so bile slabotne in...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Hipotiroidizem, otekla stopala, bolečine v sklepih, inkontinenca, mentalne težave 02817...India

Zdravilec piše: Na domu prijatelja, ki je jemal vibrioniko, smo srečali žensko 73let. V zadnjih 15 letih je imela več problemov: pekoče podplate in otekanje, tudi v prstih na nogah, bila je mentalno motena, imela je nizko samospoštovanje, težave s hojo in zaradi bolečine ni mogla pravilno premikati rok. Že 5 let jo je bolelo koleno, imela...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Diabetes 11573...India

Živahna 47-letna ženska je 10 aprila 2015 prišla k zdravilcu z več problemi. Pred 18 leti je imela možgansko krvavitev po preveliki homeopatski dozi. Na srečo je ozdravela. Čez eno leto so odkrili benigni cervikalni tumor. Imela je tudi bolečine, vnetje in krče v rokah in nogah, za kar je jemala alopatska zdravila. Pred 15 leti je dobila diagnozo za...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Psoriaza, Tip 2 Diabetes, solzenje oči 02799...UK

59-letni moški je imel hudo psoriazo 20 let, zato je prišel po zdravila 11 junija 2014. Koža na nogah je bila temna, debela in luskava; to mu je povzročalo precej težav. Redno je uporabljal steroidna mazila, a brez učinka. Že 12 let so ga zdravili tudi za diabetes tipa 2, a z alopatskimi ustnimi zdravili stanje ni bilo pod nadzorom (Metformin in...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Dihalne alergije 11278...India

62-letni fizično aktivni moški – zdravilec je že 10 let imel alergijo za prah in ostre vonje, ki so mu povzročali kihanje in zamašen nos. Do leta 2000 je jemal alopatsko zdravilo proti alergiji skoraj vsak dan. Njegov krvni sladkor je bil malo zvišan, a ni potreboval zdravljenja. Do januarja 2010 se je njegov krvni sladkor precej...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Diabetes z alergijo na Metformin 11567...India

52-letna ženska je prišla k zdravilcu 15 maja 2015 zaradi diabetesa, ki so ji ga odkrili pred 6 meseci (Krvni sladkor brez hrane: 190mg/dL, normalno 70-110mg/dL; Po obroku: 250mg/dL, normalno 70 to 150mg/dL). Test krvnega sladkorja tistega dne je pokazal, da njen sladkor še ni bil pod nadzorom. Bolnica ni mogla jemati alopatskih...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Diabetična gangrena 02786...Russia

Ko je zdravilec obiskal svojega prijatelja v bolnišnici 19 marca 2015, je tam videl 72-letno žensko, ki je imela resne zaplete diabetesa. V bolnišnico so jo pripeljali zaradi kapi. Bolnica ni mogla povedati, kako dolgo je že imela diabetes, vedela pa je, da je bil njen sladkor visok in je že dolgo imela inzulin. Zaradi diabetesa je dobila...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Akutni tendonitis z noduli v ramenih in komolcih, diabetes 01096...USA

10 septembra 2014 je zdravilka, ki dela kot zdravnica, dobila klic 62-letnega moškega, ki je dobil zelo boleče vozle (10-25 mm – nodules) na obeh ramenih in komolcih z vnetimi kitami obeh sklepov (anterior joints). Že dva tedna ni mogel premikati ramen zaradi močnih bolečin. V podjetju je bil Izpostavljen dimu po ognju v podjetju in potem...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Diabetes, bula pod ušesom 10399...India

41-letni moški je prišel k zdravilcu junija 2010, ker je že tri leta imel diabetes. Jemal je alopatska zdravila, a se je odločil tudi za vibrioniko. Dali so mu: 

Za diabetes:
#1. CC3.1 Heart tonic + CC6.3 Diabetes + CC7.1 Eye tonic + CC12.1 Adult Tonic + CC13.1 Kidney & Bladder tonic…TDS

K zdravilcu je prihajal redno vsak mesec....(continued)

Beri cel primer

Bronhitis, kašelj, kronično slaba prebava 03524...USA

68-letna nadarjena pevka pobožnih pesmi je prišla po zdravila za kronični bronhitis. Njeno stanje se je začelo pred 3 leti s kašljem in gnojnimi izločki ter se počasi razvilo v močan bronhitis. Potem so se napadi bronhitisa pojavljali z alergijo na dišavne palčke in druge močne dišave. Redno je potrebovala inhalator za dihanje in...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Prevelika teža, neredna menstruacija, neplodnost 02806...Malaysia

28-letna ženska je prišla k zdravilcu 20 februarja 2014 za zdravljenje prevelike teže. Visoka je bila 168cm/5ft 5in, njena teža 88kg/194lb in indeks telesne mase (Body Mass Index BMI) 31.6. Eno leto je imela tudi neredne menstruacije. Drugih problemov ni imela, tudi  zdravil ni jemala. Ker prevelika teža lahko vpliva na menstruacijo, se je...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Bele pike 10940...India

35-letni poslovnež je prosil za vibrioniko za majhne bele pike, ki so se pojavljale že 6-8 mesecev na koži vratu in stegen. Terapija se je začela 10 julija:
#1. SR252 Tuberculinum 200C…OW, 4 doses

#2. CC15.1 Mental & Emotional tonic + CC21.2 Skin infections…QDS

Po 3 mesecih (9 oktobra) je bilo 30% bolje. Potem je bolnik nadaljeval z #2,...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Diabetes, resting tremors, high BP, partial hearing loss 03535...USA

An elderly man aged 76 sought the practitioner’s help to address his long-standing multiple chronic problems. In 1984 his son died in an accident. The pain of losing a grown up child was unbearable and his emotional state started affecting his body. A couple of years after the accident, he was diagnosed with diabetes mellitus. He also had a family...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Diabetes, Hypertension 03535...USA

A 60-year-old woman had been suffering from diabetes mellitus and hypertension for fifteen years. Chronic stress and tension were thought to be the main causative factors for her condition. In spite of taking allopathic medicines right from the beginning for both her problems, the fasting and postprandial (after eating) sugar levels were 190 and 250...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Diabetes, diabetic sores, back pain 03516...Canada

On 15 January 2015, a 40-year-old man sought treatment from the practitioner for type-2 diabetes, diabetic sores and back pain. His blood sugar was so high (~12mmol/L) for the past three years that he needed daily insulin injections along with a low dose of Metformin. Also for three years, he had diabetic sores on his right shin with open wounds. The sores...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Diabetes, chronic cough...UK 02799...UK

A 70-year-old lady was suffering from persistent severe dry cough for the past two years. She was being repeatedly treated with antibiotics which provided temporary relief only. Seven years ago, suddenly she felt dizzy and it was found that her blood sugar was very high. So the doctor immediately put her on insulin. She had a history of high blood pressure...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Hypothyroidism and irregular periods 11570...India

A 35-year-old lady was suffering from hypothyroidism for two and a half years. She had been taking thyroxine 50 mcg but this treatment was not helping her. She felt tired, frustrated and unable to cope. For the past one year, her periods were irregular, occurring 7-10 days later than the due date. She had tried allopathic medication to regularize her periods...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Multiple strokes, hearing and memory loss 03535...USA

The practitioner visited an 89-year-old man recently discharged from hospital. The man expressed his desire to take vibro remedies for his low energy, two-year-old hearing loss (one had to practically shout into his ear) and one-year-old mild memory lapse (for example, forgetting particular names and certain incidents). He was not taking any medication for...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Hypothyroid 11576...India

On 12 Mar 2016, the practitioner was approached by a 42-year-old lady who was suffering from hypothyroidism for the past 10 years. She was overweight and did not have an energetic profile due to the effect of reduced thyroid hormone. Though her heart rate and cholesterol levels were normal, she complained of feeling tired, sluggish,...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Hypothyroidism, chronic cough and asthma 03542...UK

On 26 July 2016, a female aged 60 saw the practitioner for her health problems. 

Her asthmatic condition started over 40 years ago that subsequently had stopped and resurfaced recently. The condition was rapidly deteriorating and she needed to use Ventolin inhaler or nebuliser at least twice a day to control her wheezing. She was also suffering from...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Hypothyroid 11600...India

A 43-year-old female was diagnosed with hypothyroid 7 years ago when she was prescribed Thyroxin 100mg per day. After one year, she developed itching, dry skin and headache. At her routine check-up in March 2018, the TSH value was a little high at 7.82 (normal range is 0.13 - 6.33). She came to the practitioner on 3 Aug 2018 when she...(continued)

Beri cel primer

Hypothyroid 11594...India

20-letno dekle je dobila temne lise pod očmi pred 3 meseci. V preteklih 2 mesecih se je njena teža povečala od 51 kg na 53 kg, vsak dan je čutila vročino in lasje so ji izpadali. 28 maja 2018 je zdravnik predlagal pregled ščitnice. Čez 2 dni je dobila rezultat TSH 12.5 mIU/L, veliko nad normalno vrednostjo 0.4 do 5.4. Bolnica je povedala, da je že iz...(continued)

Beri cel primer